Privacy Policy

Pepi Tae Dye recognise the importance of your privacy, and that you have a right to control how your personal information is collected and used. We know that providing personal information is an act of trust and we take that seriously. Unless you directly give us consent to do otherwise, we will only collect and use your personal information as set out below. Our Privacy Statement is intended to represent industry best practice and comply fully with the Privacy Act 1988.

WE MAY COLLECT THE FOLLOWING INFORMATION

  • your name and contact details
  • some personal details
  • other information that you will supply to us
  • Internal record keeping.

We may use the information to improve our products and services.  We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.  Our purpose in collecting information about you is to provide you with a better website experience with content and advertising that is relevant to your interests. In seeking to give you the most worthwhile experience of our website possible, we may notify you of products and special offers that may be of interest to you. We may also provide value-added services and offers. The information we collect through the website helps us better understand the products and services most helpful to you.

DO WE SHARE MY INFORMATION WITH THIRD PARTIES?

Personal information collected online will only be disclosed within our business for marketing purposes. The site does not share, sell or trade your personal information gathered online, such as email addresses or postal addresses.

HOW CAN I REVIEW MY CHOICES ABOUT RECEIVING PROMOTIONAL COMMUNICATION?

If you prefer not to receive promotional information from us or if you do not want your information used to enhance your shopping experience, please let us know by clicking on the unsubscribe link at the bottom of any of our communications.

Any information that we no longer require is destroyed securely. An exception to this may be retention of the information for data analysis. However, if this occurs then the information will be retained in a form that does not allow you to be identified from that information.

SECURITY

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.